Entry List
MOWOG #3
127
entries
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | SS | Blaine, MN | Wickedlyboosted, Monthlyautoscents, Lasfitlighting, Metro.Brothers.Auto.Spa | ||
697 | SS | Hastings, MN |
A Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
193 | JL
Jeff Lawrence | AS | Minnetonka, MN | ||
411 | AS | Cottage Grove, MN | Nielsen Remodeling | ||
427 | RS
Rick Sellner | AS | Arlington, MN | me |
B Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
918 | TH
Terry Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | ||
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports |
C Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
155 | CS | Maple Grove, MN | Me | ||
239 | TG
Todd Giencke | CS | Seabrook, TX | ||
297 | CS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
328 | RW
Ross Weber | CS | La Crosse, WI | ||
363 | CS | Arden Hills, MN | |||
77 | DT
David Thompson | CS (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing | |
186 | CS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN |
D Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | EW
Ed Wildeman | DS | Maplewood, MN | ||
45 | DS (Z) | MInneapolis, MN | |||
49 | JM
John Moravec | DS (Z) | Shakopee, MN | ||
154 | DS (Z) | New Brighton, mn |
E Street Class
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BS
Ben Swenson | ES | Eagan, MN | Kevin B's Tire Juice | |
31 | ES | Minneapolis, MN | |||
46 | ES | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
56 | ES | Golden Valley, MN | |||
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | ES | Apple Valley, MN | ||
320 | ES | shakopee, MN | |||
16 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | ES (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
64 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | ES (P) | Bloomington, MN | Thanks, Jay! | |
66 | ES (P) | Lakeville, MN | Stay Puffed Marshmallows | ||
73 | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
164 | ES (P) | Forest Lake, MN | |||
173 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
F Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | FS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN |
G Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 | JS
Jacob Sevelius | GS | St Paul, MN | ||
304 | SC
Skyler Cherewan | GS | Roberts, Wi | ||
435 | CB
Chris Bathurst | GS | North Saint Paul, MN | ||
61 | TF
Todd Freeman | GS (P) | Plymouth, MN | ||
76 | GS (Z) | Foley, MN | Project 2 | ||
79 | GS (P) | Inver Grove Heights, MN |
H Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | TR
Tom Ring | HS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | |
171 | JS
Joe Slag | HS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
248 | MG
Matthew Gingery | HS (Z) | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
279 | AA
Adam Ansorge | HS (P) | Austin, MN | My children's college fund. | |
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS (Z) | Champlin, MN |
Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | SSC (P) | Lakeville, MN | Wife with kids | |
421 | SSC (P) | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring Hatchback
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 | DT
David Trask | STH | Ham Lake, MN | ||
225 | STH | Oak Ridge, TN | |||
457 | STH | Rosemount, MN | |||
805 | JS
Jon Stef | STH | Minneapolis, MN | Head gasket factory |
Street Touring Sport
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
2 | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
53 | TD
Tim Davis | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | ||
58 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | WhitenerRacingShocks, FRE Frugal Racing Enterprises | ||
70 | ST
Sara Tessem | STS (Z) | St Louis Park, MN | ||
143 | NW
Nathan Witt | STS (P) | Pemberton, MN | ||
148 | STS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance | ||
443 | LT
Luke Thompson | STS (P) | Clear lake, IA | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
636 | STS (Z) | Rochester, MN | Rochester Mazda | ||
801 | CA
Clifford Adee | STS (Z) | LAKEVILLE, MN | VIKING PERFORMANCE, INC | |
810 | STS (Z) | Lakeville, MN | |||
812 | AN
Andy Naughton | STS (Z) | River Falls, WI |
Street Touring Xtreme
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
799 | CT
Chris Tadevich | STX | Farmington, MN | ||
68 | STX (Z) | Anoka, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
956 | STR | Chanhassen, MN | |||
88 | JB
Joe Brown | STR (P) | Dayton, MN | ||
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | STR (Z) | Rochester, Mn |
Street Touring Ultra
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN |
C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | KL
Katie Lacey | CSP (P) | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, PFTuning, Go-Plaid, SoloPro, Mazda, Hoosier |
E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | MB
Mark Bryan | ESP (Z) | Clear Lake, WI |
A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | ASP | Woodbury, MN | ||
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | ASP | Minneapolis, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | DP
Dustin Peterson | CAM-T | Blaine, MN | twinZperformance | |
233 | CK
Chris King | CAM-T | Lakeville, MN | Viking Performance, Inc. | |
460 | MG
Mark Gruetzman | CAM-T | Saint Paul, MN | Suede Speed | |
995 | CAM-T | Roseville, MI | Daily_Driver_Racing | ||
996 | VU
Val Urman | CAM-T | Mankato, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | CAM-C | Rosemount, MN | |||
223 | BK
Brendan King | CAM-C | Lakeville, MN | Viking Performance, Inc. | |
511 | CAM-C | Saint Paul, MN | What's Left of Retirement Funds | ||
738 | CAM-C | Burnsville, MN | Me |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
206 | CAM-S | Inver Grove Heights, MN | None |
Street Modified Class FWD
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | AL
Alex Lundeen | SMF | Lino Lakes, MN | Konig Wheels, Hawk Performance | |
309 | SMF | Elk River, MN | SMP Performance | ||
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | |||
800 | SMF | Minneapolis, MN |
Super Street Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
711 | SSM | Brooklyn Park, MN | Frankenstein Motorworks, Wilhelm Raceworks | ||
976 | SSM | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
E Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
376 | PC
Patrick Campbell | EM | Saint Paul, MN |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | CM
Cullen Murphy | KM (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
Novice
33
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | N | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
74 | N | Duluth, MN | |||
80 | ZZ
Zak Zodrow | N | Rochester, MN | ||
96 | N | New Brighton, MN | |||
101 | AE
Aubrey Erickson | N | East Bethel, MN | ||
104 | TH
Thomas Haider | N | Spooner, WI | ||
111 | TE
Tonya Erickson | N | East Bethel, MN | ||
118 | SY
Steve Yang | N | Ramsey, MN | ||
128 | EA
Evon Anderson | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
137 | ML
Mike Lawrence | N | Cloquet, MN | Nope | |
138 | TM
Travis Milberger | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
139 | GL
Gavin Lawrence | N | Cloquet, MN | ||
149 | MG
Matt Gustafson | N | St Paul, MN | ||
161 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
168 | N | Minnetonka, MN | |||
179 | NP
Nick Pautz | N | Shafer, MN | ||
245 | N | Inver Grove Heights, MN | Sussman+Parkhurst, PLLC & www.spfmnlaw.com | ||
246 | N | Saint Paul, MN | www.spfmnlaw.com | ||
275 | BM
Brian Maliszewski | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
329 | BL
Barb Lyden | N | Seabrook, Tx | ||
333 | SH
Stewart Harvath | N | Wayzata, MN | ||
420 | JK
Jon Kulkay | N | Maple Grove, MN | ||
454 | CS
Christopher Stromme | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
476 | PK
Pat Kennedy | N | Rochester, MN | ||
477 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
612 | AV
Alvin Vimonkhon | N | Brooklyn Park, MN | ||
628 | AG
Andy Gansmoe | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
747 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
756 | SH
Son Hoang | N | St Paul, MN | ||
762 | BH
Britt Harvath | N | Deephaven, MN | ||
902 | KM
Koun Phah Moua | N | Anoka, MN | ||
40 | BA
Ben Aust | N (Z) | Belle Plaine, MN | ||
252 | JE
Jacob Edholm | N (Z) | Trenton, OH |