Entry List
MOWOG #2
112
entries
Super Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | SS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
40 | TR
Tom Redmond | SS | wayzata, mn | ||
921 | RR
Ron Rippel | SS | Reinbeck, IA |
A Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | DB
Dean Beireis | AS | Plymouth, MN | ||
193 | JL
Jeff Lawrence | AS | Minnetonka, MN | ||
427 | RS
Rick Sellner | AS | Arlington, MN | me |
B Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
412 | JR
Jason Rippel | BS | Reinbeck, IA | ||
911 | NM
Nicholas Mayer | BS | St Paul, MN | ||
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports | |
114 | BS (Z) | Rochester, MN |
C Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
297 | CS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
77 | DT
David Thompson | CS (P) | Lone Jack, MO | ||
139 | CS (P) | Plymouth, MN | |||
186 | CS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
236 | TG
Todd Giencke | CS (Z) | Seabrook, TX |
D Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | DS | MInneapolis, MN | |||
154 | DS | New Brighton, mn | |||
49 | JM
John Moravec | DS (Z) | Shakopee, MN | ||
639 | DS (Z) | Harwood, ND | Binford Tools, Callahan Auto Parts, Los Pollos Hermanos, Stark Industries |
E Street Class
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | ES | Minneapolis, MN | |||
46 | ES | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | ES | Apple Valley, MN | ||
144 | MP
Matt Posey | ES | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
611 | ES | Zimmerman, MN | |||
16 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | ES (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
44 | TD
Tim Davis | ES (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | ||
64 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | ES (P) | Bloomington, MN | ||
66 | ES (P) | Lakeville, MN | Stay Puffed Marshmallows | ||
73 | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
164 | ES (P) | Forest Lake, MN | |||
173 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
F Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
717 | SH
Shima Hosseinpour | FS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | FS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN |
G Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | TF
Todd Freeman | GS (P) | Plymouth, MN | ||
76 | GS (Z) | Foley, MN | Project 2 | ||
140 | GS (Z) | Crosslake, MN |
H Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | HS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
42 | TR
Tom Ring | HS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | |
171 | JS
Joe Slag | HS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
248 | MG
Matthew Gingery | HS (Z) | Coon Rapids, MN |
Heritage Classic Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | HCS (Z) | Mahtomedi, MN | MyCarIsOlderThanYouAre |
Solo Spec Coupe
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | SSC (P) | Lakeville, MN | Wife with kids | |
92 | SSC (Z) | Farmington, MN | Thanks Dan | ||
421 | SSC (P) | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring Hatchback
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 | DT
David Trask | STH | Ham Lake, MN | ||
805 | JS
Jon Stef | STH | Minneapolis, MN | Head gasket factory | |
740 | STH (Z) | Linwood Township, MN |
Street Touring Sport
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
431 | LT
Luke Thompson | STS | Clear lake, IA | ||
1 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
48 | STS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance | ||
58 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | WhitenerRacingShocks, FRE Frugal Racing Enterprises | ||
70 | ST
Sara Tessem | STS (Z) | St Louis Park, MN | ||
97 | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | rdub3d | ||
143 | NW
Nathan Witt | STS (Z) | Pemberton, MN | ||
176 | SP
Steve Pertzsch | STS (P) | Dousman, WI | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
591 | WH
Will Hornseth | STS (P) | Plymouth, MN | ||
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com | ||
761 | JP
Joshua Pertzsch | STS (P) | Eagle, WI | Mazdaspeed Motorsports Development |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
127 | STX (Z) | Burnsville, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
803 | JS
John Stricker | STR | Champlin, MN | ||
956 | STR | Chanhassen, MN | |||
155 | STR (Z) | Maple Grove, MN | Me | ||
644 | STR (Z) | Oak Ridge, TN | Bryan Blumenschein | ||
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | STR (Z) | Rochester, Mn |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
165 | STU | Lakeville, MN | N/A |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | ASP | Minneapolis, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | DP
Dustin Peterson | CAM-T | Blaine, MN | twinZperformance | |
80 | AP
Austin Pittman | CAM-T | Eagle Lake, MN | ||
96 | VU
Val Urman | CAM-T | Mankato, MN | ||
102 | CAM-T | Waconia, MN | |||
995 | CAM-T | Roseville, MI | Daily_Driver_Racing |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 | JK
Jenna Kaltved | BSP | Ramsey, MN | ||
234 | JT
Jon Thompson | BSP | Minneapolis, MN | ||
414 | CB
Cameron Bunne | BSP | Menomonie, WI |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
491 | CAM-C | Shakopee, MN | Roush Motorsports - Bowen Built - Specialty Works Trailer Rentals | ||
511 | CAM-C | Saint Paul, MN | What's Left of Retirement Funds |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
206 | CAM-S | Inver Grove Heights, MN | None | ||
444 | CAM-S | Rogers, MN |
X Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 | XP | Cottage Grove, MN | Nielsen Remodeling |
Street Modified Class FWD
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | AL
Alex Lundeen | SMF | Lino Lakes, MN | Konig Wheels, Hawk Performance | |
309 | SMF | Elk River, MN | SMP Performance | ||
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | |||
800 | SMF | Minneapolis, MN | |||
202 | SMF (Z) | Rochester, MN | defined performance, maperformance |
Super Street Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
621 | SSM | Bloomington, MN | Space Mining | ||
711 | SSM | Brooklyn Park, MN | Frankenstein Motorworks, Wilhelm Raceworks | ||
976 | SSM | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
Novice
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | N | New Brighton, MN | |||
101 | AE
Aubrey Erickson | N | East Bethel, MN | ||
103 | WH
Will Hoskins | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
107 | NP
Nick Pautz | N | Shafer, MN | ||
111 | TE
Tonya Erickson | N | East Bethel, MN | ||
148 | KS
Kassy Skoretz | N | St Paul, MN | Ice Bolts Studded Tires | |
170 | PS
Paul Stachewicz | N | Lakeville, MN | ||
172 | BS
Brandon Stachewicz | N | Lakeville, MN | ||
329 | BL
Barb Lyden | N | Seabrook, Tx | ||
409 | N | Hugo, MN | |||
454 | CS
Christopher Stromme | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
612 | AV
Alvin Vimonkhon | N | Brooklyn Park, MN | ||
660 | CP
Cole Peterson | N | Mantorville, MN | ||
667 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
668 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
699 | LM
Liam Martens | N | MANKATO, MN | ||
74 | JE
John Etherington | N (Z) | Mound, MN | ||
360 | PH
Patrick Hang | N (Z) | Saint Paul, MN |
Vintage
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
302 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN |